|
Home
>
Worthopedia – Price Guide
>
10 vols. Caribbean, Central & South American History, Description & Travel: Stephens, John L. Incidents of Travel in Central
|
Terms and Conditions for using our site |
10 vols. Caribbean, Central & South American History, Description & Travel: Stephens, John L. Incidents of Travel in Central
Sold For:
or Sign In to see what it's worth.
10 vols. Caribbean, Central & South American History, Description & Travel: Stephens, John L. Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan. London: J. Murray, 1841. 1st English ed. 2 vols. 8vo, contemp. 1/2 calf & marbled bds., black morocco spine labels; scuffed. Fold. map (torn but complete), plan, plates, other illus. Complete. Light to moderate foxing. Ex-library - labels on paste-down. Sabin 91297. * _ _. Incidents of Travel in Yucatan. London: J. Murray, 1843. 1st English ed. 2 vols. 8vo, contemp. 1/2 calf & marbled bds., morocco spine labels; scuffed, corners bumped. Fold. map (torn but complete), fold. plates (creased), plan, plates, other illus. Complete. Moderate to occasionaly heavy foxing. Sabin 91299. * Prescott, William H. History of The Conquest of Peru. New York: Harper, 1847. 1st ed., 1st issue. 2 vols. 8vo, contemp. 1/2 blue calf & bds., orange morocco spine labels; scuffed, occasionally rubbed. Map, 2 portraits, facs. Light scattered foxing. Sabin 65272. * Edwards, Bryan. The History, Civil and Commercial of The British Colonies in The West Indies. Philadelphia: J. Humphreys, 1806. 4 vols. 8vo, contemp. tree calf, morocco spine labels; rubbed. Portrait. Lacking Atlas vol. Minor foxing. Sabin 21901
Items in the Worthopedia are obtained exclusively from licensors and partners solely for our members’ research needs.
View Similar Items
1 vol. (Philadelphia Property Atlas.) Bromley, G.W., pub. Atlas of Philadelphia (Central): South Street to Lehigh Ave.
1 vol. (Philadelphia Property Atlas.) Bromley, G.W., pub. Atlas of Philadelphia (Central): South Street to Lehigh Ave.
1 vol. (Philadelphia Property Atlas.) Bromley, G.W., pub. Atlas of Philadelphia (Central): South Street to Lehigh Ave.
More Items from Freeman's
15 vols. Travel Guides: Baedeker, K. Italy... First Part: Northern Italy. Leipzig, 1899. 11th ed. * _ _ Italy... Second Part:
1 vol. Paul, Henry H. The Book of Chemical Amusement. Philadelphia: Getz & Smith, 1845. 1st ed. 12mo, orig. gilt-lettered blind
1 vol. Glenn, John, foreword & commentary by. Letters to John Glenn. Houston: World Book Encyclopedia Science Service, (1964).
1 piece. Typed Letter Signed. Frankfurter, Felix. Washington, D.C., April 26, 1943. 1 p., 8vo. Scattered foxing, rust mark from
|
Joining is free and gives you access to our Community & Forums.
If you are interested in our pricing data or other paid memberships, try our Full 7-day Free Trial Here.
By creating an account you agree to our Terms & Conditions


