LOT: 18x SILVER, SOME SUBAERAT, HADRIAN, VESPASIAN, ROMAN, 1.- 3. CENTURY A.D.

Pricing & History
  • Sold for
    Start Free Trial or Sign In to see what it's worth.
  • Sold Date
  • Source eBay
Lot: 17x Denari from Vespasian, Hadrian, Septimius Severus, Severus Alexander etc. currency: Denar, silver and subaerat; diam. 1,6 - 1,9 cm. Roman Imperial, most second to mid. of third Century A.D. + 1 Quinar, silver, Hadrian most of them are low condition, but still to determine; in average: Fine to almost Very Fine beginners-collection! Provenance : Art-market Vienna, London and Munich, 2008 / 2010 The successful bidder will get all 18 coins together for the hammerprice! The coins comes well packed, registered and insured. Please visit also my personal eBay-Page for further Informations. German translation: Lot: 17x Denare von Septimius Severus, Vespasian, Hadrian etc. + 1 Quinar des Hadrian Silber und subaerat; Römische Kaiserzeit, 1. bis Mitte 3. Jhdt. n.Chr. meist schwache Qualität, trotzdem bestimmbar Provenienz : Kunsthandel Wien, München und London, 2008-2010 Der erfolgreiche Käufer erhält alle 18 Münzen gemeinsam zum Hammerpreis. Wird für den Versand hervorragend verpackt! Kauf antiker Münzen und Objekte ist mehr denn je Vertrauenssache. Besuchen Sie auch meine persönliche eBay-Seite für weitere Informationen. Versand erfolgt eingeschrieben und Priority! Bitte beachten Sie auch meine derzeit laufenden Auktionen bei e-Bay!!!