Lot of 7 Vintage Disney Prod/ Wilton Plastic Candy Molds / Forms Minnie/Mickey

  • Sold for: Start Free Trial or Sign In to see what it's worth.
  • Item Category: Toys, Dolls, Games & Puzzles
  • Source: eBay
  • Sold Date: Dec 16, 2012
  • Channel: Auction House

This auction is for Lot of 7

Vintage Disney Plastic Candy Molds Made by Wilton

Molds are in nice shape they came from an estate and were warpped in paper they look to have never been used

Wilton Vintage Disney Molds (Use for .... Chocolate, Soap, Candy, Candle & Butter)

This is a set of Walt Disney Mickey Mouse & Friends Molds.

They are vintage and each character has two molds - one for front and one for back

(Still on the same card)

the molds are

Winnie the pooh 1007-404

Donald Duck 1407-500

Dewey 1407-1206

Pluto 1407-809

Goofy 1407-1000

Mickey Mouse 1407-807

Minnie Mouse 1407-808